Blues awards winners

2019 Blues Awards winners

Millie Boyle (Rugby and Rugby League) and Alexander Graham (Swimming ) took out top honours of the night, both awarded Sportswoman and Sportsman of the Year for their outstanding international performances in 2019.

Champion Club was awarded to the Bond Golf Club, for their performances at Nationals and their active involvement in the Bond University and Gold Coast community.

Bond Swimming Head Coach Richard Scarce won High Performance Coach of the Year for consistently guiding athletes to world class performances across a range of events. Richard was selected for the London team in the inaugural International Swimming League Season and coached on the National Event Camp for Swimming Australia.

The Elite Sport Scholar was awarded to BESP netball athlete Ashleigh Keefe, who graduated from a Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science in February 2020. Ashleigh has an average of 89.5%, appearing on the Vice Chancellor's list for Academic Excellence four times.

Our award winners

Sportsman of the Year

  • Alexander Graham (Swimming) 

Sportswoman of the Year

  • Millie Boyle (Rugby and Rugby League) 

High Performance Coach of the Year

  • Richard Scarce (Swimming)

Elite Sport Scholar

  • Ashleigh Keefe (Netball)

University Blue

  • Minna Atherton (swimming)
  • Emily-Claire Bass (rugby)
  • Angus Blyth (rugby)
  • Millie Boyle (rugby)
  • Arianna Clarke (AFLW)
  • Daniel Coleman (triathlon)
  • Clara Dahelnburg (handball)
  • Daisy Fielding (equestrian)
  • Madeleine Gough (swimming)
  • Alexander Graham (swimming)
  • Jemma Heran (equestrian)
  • Matthew Kuhnemann (cricket)
  • Bree Masters (surf life saving)
  • Hollie-Kate Melia (gymnastics)
  • Sasha-Lee Nordengen-Corris (surf life saving)
  • Alessandro Noseda (golf)
  • Rosanna Relton (equestrian)
  • Jenna Strauch (swimming)
  • Laura Taylor (swimming)
  • Rachael Tilly (surfing)
  • Jean van der Westhuyzen (kayaking)
  • Joshua Warner (baseball)
  • Elijah Winnington (swimming)
  • Solomon Wright (swimming)

University Half Blue

  • Sam Abel (sailing)
  • Georgia Brehmer (AFL)
  • Olivia Fien (surf life saving)
  • Spencer Jeans (rugby)
  • Ronan Kapi (rugby)
  • Tshinta Kendall (rugby)
  • Rhys King (AFL)
  • Whitney Knight (football)
  • Tyrell Kopua (rugby)
  • Max McCarthy (tennis)
  • Matthew Minogue (rugby)
  • Hita Nayak (swimming)
  • Kirijana Petreski (tennis)
  • Benjamin Quin (triathlon)
  • Madeline Ransley (water polo)
  • Stephanie Rutherford (rugby)
  • Suzanne Ryan (swimming)
  • Hayden Sargeant (rugby)
  • Abigail Schoorl (swimming)
  • Connor Simms (swimming)
  • Oliver Smart (AFL)
  • Jackson Smith (motor racing)
  • Rhian Stowers (rugby)
  • Melinda Sun (badminton)
  • Jack Winchester (rugby)

2020 Sport Scholarship Recipients

ADCO Sports Excellence Scholarship

  • Ashleigh Keefe | Netball | Master of Nutrition and Dietetic Studies
  • Ryan James | Rugby League | Master of Business Administration

Georgina Hope Rinehart Swimming Excellence Scholarship

  • Isabelle Mason | Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science

John Eales Rugby Excellence Scholarship

  • Wilson Blyth | Bachelor of Commerce
  • Joey Fittock | Master of Occupational Therapy

Riewoldt Family AFL Excellence Scholarship

  • Laura Attard | Master of Physiotherapy
  • Mackenzie Evans | Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science

Sport Leadership Scholarship

  • Rylee Burns | Netball | Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science
  • Zane Nonggorr | Rugby | Bachelor of Laws

Sport Development Scholarship

  • Caitlyn Costello | Rugby | Diploma in Business
  • Elliot Roberts | Triathlon | Diploma in Sport Management
  • George Blake | Rugby | Diploma of Built Environment
  • Hamish Roberts | Rugby | Bachelor of Psychological Science
  • Mitchell Dell | AFL | Bachelor of Sport Management
  • Ruby Fogarty | Hockey | Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science

2019 Sport Scholarship Recipients

ADCO Sports Excellence Scholarship

  • Flynn Baildon | Swimming | Bachelor of Business
  • Abigail Schoorl | Swimming | Bachelor of Laws

Georgina Hope Rinehart Swimming Excellence Scholarship

  • Madeleine Gough | Bachelor of Biomedical Science
  • Connor Simms | Bachelor of Film and Television

John Eales Rugby Excellence Scholarship

  • Spencer Jeans | Bachelor of Business
  • Matthew Minogue | Bachelor of Property
  • Jack Winchester | Bachelor of Laws

Riewoldt Family AFL Excellence Scholarship

  • Rhys King | Bachelor of Construction and Quantity Surverying
  • Esther Boles-Frahn | Bachelor of Social Science

Sport Leadership Scholarship

  • Alexander Graham | Swimming | Master of Business Administration
  • Sasha-Lee Nordengen-Corris | Swimming | Master of Sport Management

Sport Development Scholarship

  • Georgia Brehmer | AFL | Bachelof of Sport Management
  • Tristan Bullen | Swimmng | Bachelor of Commerce
  • Ronan Kapi | Rugby | Bachelor of Sport Management
  • Tyrell Kopua | Rugby | Bachelor of Business
  • Tarni Peepe | Rugby | Bachelor of Exercise and Sports Science
  • Rhian Stowers | Rugby | Bachelor of Business

 

Sportsman of the Year

  • Alexander Graham (Swimming) 

Sportswoman of the Year

  • Madeline Groves (Swimming) 

Champion Club

  • Bond Cheer Club

Coach of the Year

  • Sean Johnson (Soccer)

Team of the Year

  • Men's Soccer Team 

Best Sporting Moment

  • Alexander Graham & Elijah Winnington, Commonwealth Games Swimming 4x200m Relay Gold Medal

Elite Sport Scholar

  • Brock van Kampen (Surf Life Saving)

Outstanding Service to Sport

  • Blake Greenway (Soccer)

University Blue

  • Minna Atherton (swimming

  • Mathew Belcher (sailing)

  • Angus Blyth (rugby union)

  • Arianna Clarke (AFLW)

  • Daniel Coleman (triathlon)

  • Madison Eggert (squash)

  • Daisy Fielding (equestrian)

  • Alexander Graham (swimming)

  • Madeline Groves (swimming)

  • Matthew Kuhnemann (cricket)

  • Alessandro Noseda (golf)

  • Rosanna Relton (equestrian)

  • Hayden Sargeant (rugby union)

  • Daniel Self (sailing)

  • Hamish Stewart (rugby union)

  • Laura Taylor (swimming)

  • Rachael Tilly (surfing)

  • Jack van Stekelenburg (triathlon)

  • Elijah Winnington (swimming)

University Half Blue

  • Lauren Bella (AFLW)

  • Erin Blanch (kayaking)

  • Alessandra Colombini (swimming)

  • Lachlan Connors (rugby union)

  • Remy Di Clemente (water polo)

  • Maxwell Dowd (rugby union)

  • Olivia Fien (surf life saving)

  • Olivia Jeffrey (triathlon)

  • Calum Lowe-Griffiths (surf life saving)

  • Harry Nucifora (rugby union)

  • Abigail Pugh (surf life saving)

  • Charlie Quin (triathlon)

  • Madeline Ransley (water polo)

  • Isabella Rositano (canoeing)

  • Melinda Sun (badminton)

  • Erin Sundstrom (AFLW)

  • Jenna Strauch (swimming)

  • Rhiannon Thomas (equestrian)

Sporting Silks

  • Riley Bouveng (touch & 2018 Div 1 Nationals Bond Team Captain)

  • Clara Dahlenburg (handball)

  • Damian Giuffrida (BUSA VP Sport)

  • Emily Goodfellow (netball & 2018 Div 1 & 2 Nationals Bond Team Captain

  • Emma Sam (netball)

  • Sarah Sellars (cheer)

  • Rhiannon Thomas (equestrian)

Sportsman of the Year

  • Mat Belcher (Sailing) 

Sportswoman of the Year

  • Erin Blanch (Kayaking) 

Champion Club

  • Bond Soccer Club

Coach of the Year

  • David Ashkar (AFL)

Team of the Year

  • Women's AFL Team 

Best Sporting Moment

  • Men's Soccer Team Grand Final Win

Elite Sport Scholar

  • Ashleigh Keefe (Netball)

Outstanding Service to Sport

  • Chloe Jessup (AFL)

University Blue

  • Mathew Belcher (sailing)
  • Erin Blanch (kayaking)
  • Angus Blyth (rugby union)
  • Daniel Coleman (triathlon)
  • Clara Dahlenburg (handball)
  • Alexander Graham (swimming)
  • Matthew Kuhnemann (cricket)
  • Gavin Luka (rugby union)
  • Alex Mafi (rugby union)
  • Harry Nucifora (rugby union)
  • Rosanna Relton (equestrian)
  • Dylan Riley (rugby union)
  • Daniel Self (sailing)
  • Hamish Stewart (rugby union)
  • Jenna Strauch (swimming)
  • Laura Taylor (swimming)
  • Jack van Stekelenburg (triathlon)
  • Samuel Wendt (swimming)
  • Solomon Wright (swimming)

University Half Blue

  • Madison Eggert (squash)
  • Alexandra Evans (touch)
  • Amy Forrester (swimming)
  • Courtney Gilfillan (athletics & cycling)
  • Olivia Jeffrey (triathlon)
  • Ashleigh Keefe (netball)
  • Jordan Keras (AFL)
  • Calum Lowe-Griffiths (surf life saving)
  • Paloma Oliveira (futsal)
  • Abigail Pugh (surf life saving)
  • Melinda Sun (badminton)
  • Hiu Fung Tang (handball)

Sporting Silks

  • Grace Bradley
  • Leticia Chapman
  • Jenna Fulton
  • Clifton Ostwald
  • Charlotte St Baker
  • Bradley Stayt

Sportsman of the Year

  • Mat Belcher (Sailing) 

Sportswoman of the Year

  • Maddie Groves (Swimming) 

Champion Club

  • Bond Swimming Club

Coach of the Year

  • Richard Scarce (swimming)

Best Sporting Moment

  • Alexander Graham 

Elite Sport Scholar

  • Campbell McDonald (surf life saving)

Outstanding Service to Sport

  • Edward Burrows-Cheng (AFL)

University Blue

  • Emily Bass (rugby 7s)
  • Mathew Belcher (sailing)
  • Daniel Coleman (triathlon)
  • Alexander Graham (swimming)
  • Madeline Groves (swimming)
  • Jordan Harrison (swimming)
  • Codie Klein (surfing)
  • Harry Nucifora (rugby union)
  • Jack van Stekelenburg (triathlon

University Half Blue

  • Ella Bond (swimming)
  • Isabella Dixon (beach volleyball)
  • Sophie Huntley Antippa (triathlon)
  • Matthew Kuhnemann (cricket)
  • Alex Mafi (rugby union)
  • Campbell McDonald (surf life saving)
  • Dylan Riley (rugby union)
  • Solomon Wright (swimming)

Sporting Silks

  • Sarah Bramham 
  • Sophie Cowie 
  • Edward Dickinson 
  • Jenna Fulton 
  • Chloe Jessup
  • Kate Martin 
  • Sebastian Zuloaga Duenas 

 

Sportsperson of the Year

  • Madeline Groves - Swimming

    University Blues

    • James Slipper - Rugby Union
    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union
    • Alexander Graham - Swimming
    • Jordan Harrison - Swimming
    • Daniel Self - Sailing
    • Jack van Stekelenburg - Triathlon
    • Codie Klein - Surfing
    • Harry Nucifora - Rugby Union
    • Amylee Quirk - Equestrian
    • Courtney Gilfillan - Triathlon
    • Melanie Wright - Swimming
    • Madeline Groves - Swimming
    • Alekisio Mafi - Rugby Union
    • Isabella Dixon - Beach Volleyball
    • Matthew Kuhnemann - Cricket

    University Half-Blues

    • Danielle Oppermann - Softball
    • Olivia McConnell - Powerlifting
    • Elisha Hodgson - Equestrian
    • Douglas MacMillan - Rugby Union
    • Campbell McDonald - Surf Life Saving
    • Rhygan Werrett - Gymnastics
    • Lucas Helmke - Powerlifting
    • Suzanne Ryan - Swimming

    Elite Sport Scholar

    • Melanie Wright - Swimming

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Edward Langley

    Sporting Silks

    • Corey Wedding - Basketball
    • Jane Cornish - AFL
    • Benjamin Hunt - Rugby Union
    • Aled Mcewen - Volleyball
    • Robert Sheppard - Water Polo
    • Elisha Hodgson - Equestrian
    • Lachlan Farr - AFL

    Best Sporting Moment

    • QAFA (A) Seniors Grand Final Win           

    Champion Club

    • Cheerleading

    Sportsman of the Year

    • Lucas Helmke - Power Lifting

    Sportswoman of the Year

    • Melanie Wright - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Codie Klein – Surfing
    • Rhygan Werrett – Gymnastics
    • Veronica Kelly – Handball
    • Sophie Walker – Running
    • Lucas Helmke – Powerlifting
    • Melanie Wright – Swimming
    • Benjamin Daley – Rugby Union
    • Alexander Beck – Athletics
    • Gemma Blums – Equestrian

    University Half-Blues

    • Zoe Kaesehagen – Netball
    • Alexandra Hamlyn – AFL
    • Sam Johnston – Touch Football
    • Douglas MacMillan – Rugby Union
    • William Cannon – Triathlon
    • Joshua-Kaleb Faulkner – Athletics
    • Danielle Oppermann – Softball
    • Liu Liu – Golf
    • Elisha Hodgson - Equestrian
    • Emma Eichorn – Kayaking

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Elizabeth Halikos

    Sporting Silks

    • Benjamin Green - Touch Football
    • Caitlin Liddelow - Netball
    • Corey Wedding - Basketball
    • James Stewart - Rowing

    Best Sporting Moment

    • 2014 QAFA B (South) Grand Final - Bond University Football Club V Tweed Tigers

    Champion Club

    • Touch Football

    Sportsman of the Year

    • Mathew Belcher - Sailing

    Sportswoman of the Year

    • Amy Levings - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Amy Levings - Swimming
    • Alexander Beck - Athletics
    • Mathew Belcher - Sailing
    • Moritz auf der Heide - Marathon
    • Gemma Blums - Equestrian
    • Claudia Jones - Netball
    • Emma Eichhorn - Kayaking
    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union

    University Half-Blues

    • Glen Horner - Beach Volleyball
    • Benjamin Green - Touch Football
    • Samantha Simmonds - Volleyball
    • Celeste Marsh - Volleyball
    • Melanie Schlanger - Swimming
    • Sophie Walker - Cross Country
    • Campbell McDonald - Surf Life Saving
    • George Duddy - Rugby Union 7's

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • James Mulholland
    • Jonathan Paul

    Sporting Silks

    • Decalan Hart - Tenpin
    • Caitlin Liddelow - Netball
    • Matthew Jackson - Cricket

    Champion Club

    • Netball

    Sportsman of the Year

    • Alexander Beck - Athletics

    Sportswoman of the Year

    • Jade Neilsen - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Annalese Smith - Handball
    • Jade Neilsen - Swimming
    • Alexamder Beck - Athletics
    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union

    University Half-Blues

    • James Cornish - Athletics
    • Simon Tooma - Touch Football
    • Luke Evans - Rugby Union 7's
    • Mathew Stubbs - Rugby Union 7's
    • Veronica Kelly - Handball
    • Claudia Jones - Netball

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Hannah West

    Sporting Silks

    • Megan Ball - Netball
    • Mary Grant - Touch Football
    • Michael Puhle - AFL
    • Max Wolthers - Rugby

    Champion Club

    • Touch Football

    Australia II Commemorative Award

    Bond Community - Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Mathew Belcher

    Sportsman of the Year

    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union

    Sportswoman of the Year

    • Jade Neilsen - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Alexander Beck - Athletics
    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union
    • Veronica Kelly - Handball
    • Jade Neilsen - Swimming
    • Annalese Smith - Handball
    • David Upton - Ice Hockey

    University Half-Blues

    • Jayde de Bondt - Athletics
    • Jake Jones - Basketball
    • Glen Horner - Beach Volleyball
    • Julian Killewald - Golf
    • Bridgette McDougall - Netball
    • Cian Mulcahy - Water Polo

    Sporting Silks

    • Max Wolthers
    • Caitlin Sippel
    • Taylor McPhail
    • Kaitlyn Lewis
    • Sam Hourigan
    • Jacqui Hagger
    • Emma Lago

    Champion Club

    • AFL

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Robert Libeau
    • Laura van Stekelenburg

    Team of the Year

    • Men's Golf

    Sportsman of the Year

    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union

    Sportswoman of the Year

    • Annabelle Williams - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Harriett Brown - Life Saving
    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union
    • Matthew Rebgetz - Rugby Union
    • Annabelle Williams - Swimming

    University Half-Blues

    • Mitchell Byrne - Soccer
    • Cheyenne Cosier - Golf
    • Michael Currey - Rugby Union
    • Andrew Galligan - Golf
    • Sam Hourigan - Swimming
    • Liam Macgeachy - Rugby Union
    • Michelle Mulaimovic - Tennis
    • Matthew Potter - Golf

    Sporting Silks

    • Mitchell Byrne - Soccer
    • Will Gundy - Water Polo
    • Tessa Digram - Netball
    • Andrew Galligan - Golf

    Champion Club

    • AFL

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Liam Auer

    Team of the Year

    • Rugby 7's

    Sportsman of the Year

    • Gene Kabala - Swimming

    Sportswoman of the Year

    • Annabelle Williams - Swimming

    University Blues

    • James Roberts - Swimming
    • Gene Kubala - Swimming
    • Annabelle Williams - Swimming

    University Half-Blues

    • Liam Auer - Swimming
    • Greg Fyffe - Swimming
    • David Bell - Rugby Union
    • Sam Hourigan - Swimming

    Sporting Silks

    • Will Cundy

    Champion Club

    • Rugby Union

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Tim Lee

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Lara Davenport - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Dave Upton - Ice Hockey
    • Annabelle Williams - Swimming
    • Lara Davenport - Swimming

    University Half-Blues

    • Daniele Wilton - Snowboard
    • Liam Auer - Swimming
    • Nathanel Winter - Golf

    Sporting Silks

    • Tim Lee

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Emma Brown
    • Tom Clarke

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Annabelle Williams - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Benjamin Daley - Rugby Union
    • Annabelle Williams - Swimming

    University Half-Blues

    • Simon Pikkat - Skiing
    • Paul Kapivis - AFL
    • Tammy Seminor - Swimming

    Sporting Silks

    • Paul Kapivis

    Champion Club

    • Rugby Union

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Emma Brown

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Ky Hurst - Surf Life Saving

    University Blues

    • Ky Hurst - Surf Life Saving
    • Christopher Hill - Triathlon

    University Half-Blues

    • Matthew Bolster - Rowing

    Sporting Silks

    • Melissa Lewis

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Tim O'Loughlin

    Club of the Year

    • AFL

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Kirstie Fossett - Equstrian

    University Blues

    • Kirstie Fossett - Equestrian

    University Half-Blues

    • Lisa Hughes - Hockey
    • Andrea Donohue - Swimming
    • Odd Haugsnes

    Sporting Silks

    • Chris Chow

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Jessica McCauley
    • John Curtin

    Club of the Year

    • Rugby Union

    Sports Star of the Year

    • ​Grant Hackett - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Adrian Gepp - Tennis
    • Grant Hackett - Swimming

    University Half-Blues

    • Jessica McCauley
    • Sam Chester - Triathlon

    Sporting Silks

    • David White - Hockey

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Patrick Barron
    • John Curtin

    Club of the Year

    • Golf

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Karnie Liddell - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Peter Beacroft - Athletics
    • Karnie Liddell - Swimming

    University Half-Blues

    • Sarah Little - Golf
    • David White - Golf
    • Michael Steele - Rugby Union
    • Margaret Atthow - Athletics

    Sporting Silks

    • Nick Jonsson

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Justin Simpkins

    Club of the Year

    • Netball
    • Golf

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Grant Hackett - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Leigh McBean - Swimming
    • Grant Hackett - Swimming
    • Annabel Luxford - Triathlon
    • Miles Stewart - Triathlon
    • Robert Williams - Hockey

    University Half-Blues

    • Ryan Jordan - Athletics
    • Dean Cheesley - Golf
    • Gregory Weatherall 

    Sporting Silks

    • Bradley Simmons

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Bronwyn Currie

    Club of the Year

    • Soccer

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Grant Hackett - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Gran Hackett - Swimming
    • Giaan Rooney - Swimming
    • Annabel Luxford - Triathlon
    • Maylin Chuah - Ultimate 
    • Kate Slatter - Rowing
    • Dan Belcher - Sailing
    • Caitlan St Vincent Welsh - Equestrian
    • Karen Pratt - Skydiving

    University Half-Blues

    • Dean Cheesley - Golf
    • Kate Schvetze - Fencing
    • Adrian Radley - Swimming
    • Roger Hillig - Boxing
    • Jane McLean - Triathlon
    • James Bergmuller - Skiing
    • Karni Liddell - Swimming

    Sporting Silks

    • Jamie Gomez

    Outstanding Service to Support

    • Sam Fay

    Club of the Year

    • Golf

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Daniel Belcher - Sailing

    University Blues

    • Daniel Belcher - Sailing
    • Zaccaria Cassagrande - Fencing
    • Paula McCabe - Water Polo
    • Marcelo Portilho - Judo
    • Adrian Radley - Swimming

    University Half-Blues

    • Simone Donaghue - Athletics
    • Sean Hardman - Rugby Union
    • Annabel Luxford - Triathlon
    • Jacqui Mengler - Canoeing
    • Robert Williams - Hockey

    Sporting Silks

    • Daniel Toscano

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Susie Roser

    Club of the Year

    • Jui Jitsu

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Courtney Atkinson - Triathlon

    University Blues

    • Courtney Atkinson - Triathlon
    • Bianca Jones - Swimming
    • Simone Donoghue - Swimming
    • Jacqui Mengler - Canoeing
    • Linda Halfweeg - Surf Life Saving

    University Half-Blues

    • Niarten Roosenburg - Dragon Boating
    • Paula McCabe - Water Polo

    Sporting Silks

    • Zaccaria Casagrande

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Georgina Lyons

    Club of the Year

    • Dragon Boat

    Sports Star of the Year

    • Grant Hackett - Swimming

    University Blues

    • Grant Hackett - Swimming
    • Anthony Cook - Rowing

    University Half-Blues

    • Craig Jones 
    • Simon Gray - Dragon Boating
    • Benjamin Michael

    Sporting Silks

    • Jacob Duane

    Outstanding Service to Sport

    • Joshua Blanksby

    Club of the Year

    • Dragon Boat

    University Blues

    • Henry Bateman - Dragon Boating
    • Arlie Holt - Dragon Boating
    • Jin Muto - Baseball

    University Blues

    • Justin Voller - Rugby Union and Rowing

    University Blues

    • Jason Little - Rugby Union
    • Edward Draydon - Rowing

    University Blues

    • Stirling McGregor - Polo

    University Blues

    • Chris Fydler - Swimming